Order an IDBank Arca Classic card and enjoy up to 2% cashback
ՀԱՍԱՐԱԿՈՒԹՅՈՒՆEarn up to 2% cashback with the IDBank Arca Classic card. Every non-cash payment over AMD 1000 earns cashback, up to maximum of AMD 60.000 monthly. The Arca Classic card is designed for safe and fast everyday payments across Armenia.
You can easily order your Arca Classic card at any IDBank branch or through the Banking section of the Idram&IDBank app. Plus, enjoy your Arca Classic card completely free by joining the IDsalary payroll package and receiving your salary through IDBank.
The main goal of the program is to promote non-cash payments in the Republic of Armenia and increase citizens' engagement with modern financial tools.
The cashback applies to non-cash payments over 1000 AMD made with the Arca card to registered merchants in the RA, either in-store or online, and can reach up to 2%. Transactions not eligible for cashback are listed on the Bank’s website.
The maximum cashback per transaction is AMD 6000, with a monthly limit of AMD 60.000 per cardholder. Arca pension cards are also included in the program, which means, that, in addition to the existing 20% cashback program, pensioners can earn up to 2% cashback.
The program applies to transactions made between January 1 and December 31, 2026, with cashback transfers carried out from February 2026 through January 1, 2027. Cashback will be credited but the 25th of the month following the reporting month.
THE BANK IS REGULATED BY THE CENTRAL BANK OF RA.